AK25053032

Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR/False Report

Dispatch Text:

On June 2, 2025, at approximately 9:32 PM, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of suspicious activity in the area of College Road in Fairbanks. Following an investigation, troopers arrested Nikita Brown, age 25, for violating the conditions of her release and for providing a false report. Brown was transported and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 6/2/2025 11:00:35 PM by DPS\rcbell