AK25053033

Location: Meadow Lakes
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 6/2/2025 at approximately 2210 hours AST received a report of a vehicle driving erratically on Beverly Lakes Road. AST contacted the vehicle, and investigation revealed the driver Jerusha Redding (41) was impaired by controlled substances. She was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and released OR.

Posted on 6/3/2025 3:52:14 AM by DPS\cjkopy