AK25053082

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Violation of conditions of release/ Criminal Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On June 3, 2025, at approximately 0415 hours, Troopers responded to a disturbance near Mountvista Drive in Fox. Kiana King was reported to be trespassing and refusing to leave the residence. The homeowner, stated that he confronted Kiana with a shotgun after she refused to leave. Kiana was uncooperative during questioning and appeared intoxicated. Investigation revealed that Kiana was on conditions of release prohibiting alcohol use under case 4FA-25-00220CR. She refused a PBT. Kiana was arrested for Criminal Trespass and Violation of Conditions of Release.

Posted on 6/3/2025 7:08:14 AM by DPS\kdanderson