AK25053162
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 07/15/25 at approximately 1017 hrs. Court Services Officers and troopers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested John Edwin Johnson age 57 from Palmer. Johnson had an active warrant for his arrest for failure to appear on the original charge of probation violation. Johnson was remanded to Mat Su Pretrial with his bail set at $500 cash performance.
Posted on 7/15/2025 11:36:41 AM by DPS\mtshelley