AK25053175

Location: Tok
Type: Assault 3

Dispatch Text:

On June 3, 2025 at about 9:32 AM, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a disturbance in Tanacross. Subsequent investigation resulted in the arrest of Gwenelle Paul, age 69 of Tanacross, for Assault in the Third Degree. She was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center and held without bail pending arraignments. 

Posted on 6/3/2025 5:27:09 PM by DPS\sohessler