AK25053201

Location: Nikiski
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 6/11/25 at 1030 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Vaughn Eric Graham, 30 of Nikiski, at a residence off Boondocker St. in Nikiski. Investigation revealed Graham had an outstanding arrest warrant for Failure to Schedule remand to Wildwood with an original charge of DUI. Graham was arrested and remanded with three days to serve at Wildwood pretrial. 

Posted on 6/15/2025 8:55:23 AM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment