AK25053213

Location: Tok
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On June 3, 2025 at about 10:30 AM, Alaska State Troopers contacted Roger Jonathan, age 70 of Tanacross. Jonathan was on conditions of release in court case 4TO-22-00021CR for Enticement of a Minor. He was subsequently determined to be violating those conditions of release. He was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center where he was held on $1000 bail. 

Charges of Violation of Custodial Duties have also been forwarded on both of Jonathan's court approved third party custodians. 

Posted on 6/3/2025 5:44:40 PM by DPS\sohessler