AK25053496

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 06/04/2025 at approximately 0053 hours, The Alaska State Trooper responded to a disturbance in Fairbanks. Troopers' investigation determined that Leisa Jones committed the crimes of Assault 2 dv and Assault in the presence of a child. Leisa was transported to FCC.

Posted on 6/4/2025 5:20:42 AM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez