AK25053535

Location: Wasilla
Type: MVC-Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 06/04/2025 at approximately 0805 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a motor vehicle collision near the intersection of Church Road and Seldon Road. Investigation revealed a White GMC Yukon failed to stop for the stop sign at Beverly Lakes Road/Seldon Road causing a collision in the middle of Church Road with a Silver Nissan Altima. The driver of the Altima sustained possible serious injuries and the driver of the Yukon was released on scene with possible minor injuries. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 6/4/2025 11:09:56 AM by DPS\glstephens