AK25053585

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Burglary II /Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 6-4-25 at approximately 0726 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a burglary at Hawks Green House had been broken into.  The suspect also stole items from the green house before fleeing.  The investigation is ongoing.  If you have any information please contact the Alaska State Troopers at 451-5100 your call can be anonymous. 

Posted on 6/4/2025 1:59:25 PM by DPS\cjnelson1