AK25053594

Location: Soldotna
Type: Wildlife Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 6/4/2025 at approximately 1010 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Dennis Taylor, age 22 of Soldotna, while sealing a black bear at Soldotna ADFG. Taylor did not have the required permit to take a black bear in GMU 6D and was issued a citation with $150 fine. 

Posted on 6/4/2025 1:55:43 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers