AK25053732

Location: Cantwell
Type: MVC-D, Driving in Violation of Instruction Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 06/04/2025 at 1413 hours The Alaksa State Troopers responded to a 2 vehicle MVC at Mile 210 Parks Highway, in Cantwell.  Investigation determined Brooke Fike, age 28 from Wasilla was driving in the vehicle without a licensed driver in the vehicle as required by her instructional permit.  Fike was issued a misdemeanor summons for Driving in Violation of Instructional Permit.  The actions of both drivers are considered to be contributing factors in the collision.  

Posted on 6/4/2025 10:19:25 PM by DPS\dwbozman