AK25053740

Location: Glennallen
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On 06/04/2025 at approximately 1138 hours, Troopers took a report of a burglary in the area of mile 93 of the Richardson Hwy. Upon further investigation, it was determined the power had been shut off and items were taken. The suspect(s) have been identified via cameras even though the power was turned over. The investigation is on-going.

Posted on 6/4/2025 3:49:26 PM by DPS\jbchroniger