AK25053802

Location: Big Lake
Type: DUI, Refusal & VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 06/04/2025 at approximately 1627 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were informed of a vehicle following a woman in the area of Beaver Lake Road. AST responded and located the vehicle. Investigation revealed Geoffrey Flaherty, age 59 of Houston, was operating a vehicle while under the influence. Geoffrey was placed under arrest for DUI. He received an additional charge of Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Test and Violating Conditions of Release. Geoffrey was transported to MSPT, where he was remanded. Bail was set at his own recognizance.

Posted on 6/4/2025 8:51:47 PM by DPS\shsutton