AK25053837

Location: Beaver
Type: Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 6/4/25 at 1246 hours, Cole Williams, 26 years old, was arrested for violating the terms of his probation. Williams is on Felony probation for assault in the third degree for assaulting a community member. Williams was recently reported to have fired off shots to scare a neighbor dog and then was found with two firearms in his home. He was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center. 

Posted on 6/5/2025 8:44:28 AM by DPS\jmmoore