AK25054253

Location: Willow
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 6/7/2025 AST responded to a residence in Willow in the area of Mile 72 of the Parks Hwy for a disturbance.  The investigation showed that Krystiana Mark age 28 of Willow strangled her boyfriend causing injuries to him.  Krystiana was placed under arrest and remanded to Matsu pretrial with no bail.  She was charged with Assault 2, Assault 3 and Assault 4 will all being domestic violence charges.

Posted on 6/6/2025 6:23:11 PM by DPS\kchaley