AK25054324

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 06/05/2025 at approximately 2313 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a motor vehicle accident in North Pole. Subsequent investigation revealed that Rylan Mcleod was operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol and violating his probation conditions. Rylan was arrested and remanded into custody at Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 6/6/2025 6:08:49 PM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez