AK25054327

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 06/06/2025 at approximately 0001 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were dispatched to a disturbance in the North Pole. Troopers' investigation determined that Laci Mayfield completed the crimes of Assault 4dv, assault in the presence of a child, and criminal mischief 5. Laci was transported to FCC.

Posted on 6/6/2025 2:35:44 AM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez