AK25054564

Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On June 6, 2025, at approximately 1344 hours, A State Trooper was conducting traffic enforcement on Chena Hot Springs Rd. A traffic stop was conducted on a vehicle. Investigation revealed that the driver, Sharneice Moore, violated her conditions of release. Sharneice was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 6/6/2025 4:37:37 PM by DPS\jldreher