AK25054592

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest, MICS 5, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 06/06/2025 at approximately 1438 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Kevin Hardy at a residence in Wasilla where he was was arrested for an outstanding arrest warrant (3PA-24-00131CR, O/C MIW 3, MICS 5x2, VCOR- Felony x4). During the arrest, suspected controlled substances were located. Hardy was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for the arrest warrant, Misconduct involving a controlled substance in the fifth degree, and Violation of conditions of release.

Posted on 6/6/2025 5:31:51 PM by DPS\jrvenable