AK25054653

Location: North Pole
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 6/6/2025, AST received a medical assist call, CPR was being performed on an individual. EMS was dispatched and took over life-saving measures. The individual was identified as Eric Braendel and was pronounced dead by EMS on scene. Next of Kin had been notified. There were no signs of foul play. Eric had an extensive medical history and had suffered from multiple heart attacks in the past. The death was determined to be from natural causes.

Posted on 6/6/2025 8:24:42 PM by DPS\pptesta