AK25054663

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Fail to Yield

Dispatch Text:

On 6-6-25, Delta Junction AST observed two dirt bikes riding in the roadway and blowing through stop signs. After overhead lights and sirens were initiated, the dirt bikes continued on and attempted to evade down a four wheeler trail. There was logging being done on the trail which prevented the dirt bikes from going further. The drivers were identified as Brock Weidner, and Cyrus Weidner. They were issued a citation for riding on the roadway and a summons for attempting to flee. 

Posted on 6/6/2025 7:39:36 PM by DPS\cihudson