AK25054667

Location: Nenana
Type: Misuse of Plates and No Insurance

Dispatch Text:

On 06/06/2025 at 1818 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near Mile 295 Parks Highway for a moving violation.  Investigation determined the driver, Mollia Nick, age 45 from Anchorage was displaying the incorrect registration sticker and knowingly was driving without insurance.  Mollia was issued misdemeanor summons in the Nenana Court for Misuse of Plates, and No Motor Vehicle Liability Insurance.

Posted on 6/7/2025 7:01:06 PM by DPS\dwbozman