AK25054705

Location: Anderson
Type: DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 06/06/2025 at 1933 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop for a moving violation at approximately Mile 283 Parks Highway, near Anderson.  Investigation determined the driver, James Brackhan, age 64 from Anchorage had a suspended driver's license.  Brackhan was issued a misdemeanor summons for DWLS in the Nenana Court.  The vehicle was released to a licensed driver.

Posted on 6/6/2025 11:28:15 PM by DPS\dwbozman