AK25054722

Location: Glennallen
Type: VCOR, False Information

Dispatch Text:

O6/06/2025 at approximately 2135 hours Glennallen AST contacted Katelyn Delarosa, age 24 of Tok.  Investigation revealed that Delarosa had consumed alcohol in violation of conditions of release stemming from the original charges of DV Assault in the 1st degree, DV Assault in the 2nd degree, DUI, and Endangering the Welfare of a Minor.  Delarosa provided a false name and date of birth to law enforcement.  Delarosa was arrested for Violating Conditions of Release for a Felony and for Providing False Information.

Posted on 6/7/2025 9:51:33 AM by DPS\dtmcweeney