AK25054752
Location: North Pole
Type: MICS 5
Dispatch Text:
On 06/07/2025 at 0144 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for a turn signal and equipment violation. The driver and only occupant was Brandon Huber. After further investigation, two dime bags containing suspected methamphetamine was seized from Huber's person. Charges are pending crime lab results.
Posted on 6/7/2025 4:02:51 AM by DPS\hrchurness