AK25054763

Location: Healy
Type: Criminal Mischief 5th (DV) & Assault 4th (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 06/07/2025 at 0300 hours the Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of an injured male at the employee housing of one of the local seasonal establishments.  Investigation determined James Harris, age 34 from Michigan broke property belonging to another person and placed the other person in fear of imminent physical injury.  James was arrested and remanded to FCC where he was held without bail pending arraignment for Criminal Mischief 5th (DV) and Assault 4th (DV).  Alcohol was considered to be a contributing factor to the altercation.

Posted on 6/7/2025 7:04:40 PM by DPS\dwbozman