AK25054787

Location: Fort Yukon
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

In the early hours of June 7, 2025, 27-year-old James Ward died after being involved in a four-wheeler collision in Fort Yukon. Next of kin had been notified.

Posted on 6/7/2025 3:23:50 PM by DPS\jrongstad