AK25054821
Location: Wasilla
Type: Harassment 1st Degree
Dispatch Text:
On 6/7/25 at approximately 1158 hours Palmer AST responded to a disturbance on Sheridan Cir in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Kristina Atherton, age 32 of Wasilla, had spit on a household member. Atherton was issued a summons for Harassment 1st Degree and parties were separated.
Posted on 6/7/2025 1:35:05 PM by DPS\cdwebb