AK25054830
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Suspicious Circumstances
Dispatch Text:
On June 7, 2025, at approximately 1155 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of an adult sharing explicit pictures with a juvenile. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 6/7/2025 4:24:30 PM by DPS\jldreher