AK25054833
Location: Talkeetna
Type: DV Assault 4
Dispatch Text:
On 6/7/2025 at approximately 1156 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an assault in Talkeetna. Following the investigation, Mabel Larsen, age 44 of Talkeetna, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for two counts of domestic violence-related assault in the fourth degree.
Posted on 6/7/2025 4:18:12 PM by DPS\jrvenable