AK25055021
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Driving Under the Influence
Dispatch Text:
On 06/08/2025 at approximately 0156 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle near the area of Goldhill Road in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed that Megan John, age 37 of Fairbanks, was driving while under the influence of alcohol. Megan was arrested for driving under the influence and remanded into custody at Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 6/8/2025 7:57:29 AM by DPS\jgstillie