AK25055023

Location: Eagle
Type: Burglary 2

Dispatch Text:

On 6/8/2025 at approximately 0100 hours, the Eagle VPSO received a report of a non DV disturbance involving Patrick "Sonny" Potts, 54, of Eagle. Alaska State Troopers responded, and the investigation revealed Sonny to have committed Burglary 2, Criminal Trespass 1, Criminal Mischief 5, Misconduct involving Weapons 4 and Assault 4. Sonny was arrested and remanded at Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 6/8/2025 10:21:51 PM by DPS\cdbuie