AK25055067
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On June 8, 2025, at approximately the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of University Avenue for a deceased individual. The decedent was found to have passed away of natural causes. Next of Kin was notified and the body was released to a funeral home.
Posted on 6/8/2025 5:27:31 PM by DPS\jldreher