AK25055075

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 06/08/2025 at approximately 1220 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Legacy Lane in Palmer for a report of an assault. Investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 6/8/2025 5:09:47 PM by DPS\rranderson