AK25055091

Location: Palmer
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 06/08/2025 at approximately 1353 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a stolen Kawasaki KLX110 form an address on Gershmel Loop in Palmer. Anyone with information on this incident is urged to contact Troopers, Crime Stoppers, or AK Tips. 

Posted on 6/8/2025 5:11:34 PM by DPS\rranderson