AK25055100
Location: Wasilla
Type: Attempted Theft & Trespass
Dispatch Text:
On 06/08/2025 at approximately 1353 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Marble Way in Wasilla for a disturbance. Investigation revealed two juveniles trespassed on private property and attempted to steal a bicycle. The homeowner was able to stop the theft by tackling the suspect. Charges are being filed with Dept. Juvenile Justice.
Posted on 6/8/2025 5:16:09 PM by DPS\rranderson