AK25055105
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On June 08, 2025, Fairbanks AST responded to a disturbance in Lakeview Terrace area. Troopers investigated the incident and based on information received and the principal physical aggressor, Dustin Walters was arrested for Assault in the Fourth Degree. Dustin Walters was remanded to FCC.
Posted on 6/9/2025 3:29:32 PM by DPS\ammartin