AK25055138
Location: Eureka
Type: MVC vs Moose
Dispatch Text:
On 06/09/2025 at approximately 1632 hours, Troopers took a report of a single vehicle vs moose in the area of mile 120 Glenn Highway. No injuries reported, the vehicle was drivable and the moose dispatched.
Posted on 6/9/2025 9:57:48 AM by DPS\jbchroniger