AK25055154

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Criminal Mischief, VCOR, Unlawful Contact

Dispatch Text:

On June 8, 2025, AST received a call of a possible DV assault from a third party. Michael Lamoreax, reported that he was on the phone with Kelsie Gutierrez and overheard her and Kyrie Halden yelling at each other, and then stated that it sounded like Kyrie was hitting Kelsie. The caller indicated that Kelsie had left the residence in a Subaru. AST located Kelsie and interviewed her. a 12-hour PC arrest has been placed on Kyrie for DV Crim Mis 4, VCOR, and Unlawful Contact.

Posted on 6/8/2025 10:08:51 PM by DPS\pptesta