AK25055224

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 DV, Assault in the Presence of a Child

Dispatch Text:

On 6/9/25 at 00:13 hours Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance on Gwene Lane in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Richard Robinson-Goughner (18) was intoxicated and assaulted two family members. Richard was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial on Assault 4 x2 and Assault in the Presence of a Child. 

Posted on 6/9/2025 4:37:16 AM by DPS\cjkopy