AK25055226

Location: Homer
Type: Misuse of plates

Dispatch Text:

On 6/9/2025, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point conducted a traffic stop for an equipment violation. Subsequent investigation determined the driver, Guy Foreman, was driving with a suspended license. Additionally, the license plate had a registration tab that was associated with a different vehicle. Foreman was issued misdemeanor summons for misuse of plates as well as several additional citations and released. 

Posted on 6/9/2025 7:08:36 PM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment