AK25055244

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 06/09/2025 at approximately 0216 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on Clapp Rd near Mack Dr. The following investigation revealed that Caleb Monson, 32 YOA, was operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Caleb was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was remanded and held until he could be released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 6/9/2025 6:20:16 AM by DPS\jlvandiest