AK25055477
Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR, Unlawful Contact
Dispatch Text:
On June 9, 2025, at approximately 1418 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Solar Ave for a report that Kyrie Halden was violating his conditions. Investigation revealed that Kyrie was violating his conditions of release. Kyrie was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional and held on No Bail.
Posted on 6/9/2025 4:51:29 PM by DPS\jldreher