AK25055661
Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4 & Resisting Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 6/9/2025 at approximately 2328 hours, AST received a report of an assault at a residence off Church St in Palmer. Investigation revealed that Starr Richards, 38 YOA, had physically assaulted a family member. Richards was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where she was held without bail.
Posted on 6/10/2025 4:04:29 AM by DPS\swcorino