AK25055669

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 3 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On June 10, 2025 at approximately 0027 hours, 911 received a report from that a juvenile (17M) from Fairbanks and a family member were in a physical altercation while driving towards Fairbanks on the Steese HWY. Following an investigation, the juvenile was found to have placed his family member in fear of serious injury and/or death with a firearm. The juvenile was transported and remanded to Fairbanks Youth Facility without further issue.

Posted on 6/10/2025 8:13:17 AM by DPS\kjlousch