AK25055785

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Sexual Abuse of a Minor

Dispatch Text:

On June 9, 2025, Fairbanks ABI received a report that 38-year-old Isayah Skinner sexually abused a juvenile female victim in 2023. An arrest warrant was granted on June 23, 2025, for Sexual Assault of a Minor in the First and Second Degree. On July 15, 2025, investigators learned that Skinner was in Salcha. Fairbanks Patrol responded to the area, ultimately locating and arresting Skinner. Skinner was taken to FCC on the outstanding warrant, where he was held without bail.

Posted on 7/16/2025 9:25:03 AM by DPS\jsdougherty

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation