AK25055869
Location: Palmer
Type: Vehicle Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 06/10/2025 at approximately 1413 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a stolen vehicle from Palmer Wasilla Hwy near 49th State Street. Troopers are looking for a gray 2008 Hyundai Accent (AK Plate GLX701) with collision damage. Anyone with information is urged to contact the Troopers, Crime Stoppers, or AK Tips.
Posted on 6/10/2025 5:16:55 PM by DPS\rranderson