AK25055870

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On June 10 2025 at approximately 1316 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a deceased person.  Investigation revealed Bryan Taylor had passed away.  There were no signs of foul play, and the next of kin have been notified.

Posted on 6/10/2025 3:09:16 PM by DPS\cjnelson1