AK25055912

Location: Anchorage
Type: Attempted Sexual Abuse of a Minor II

Dispatch Text:

On June 10, 2025, Task Force Dawnbreaker (Alaska Bureau of Investigation Technical Crime Unit, and U.S. Department of Homeland Security Investigation) contacted Jason Keller (age 38 of Wasilla) during a exploitation of a minor investigation.  An investigation revealed that Keller solicited a 13-year-old female for sex and distributed images of his genitalia to the female.  Keller was located and arrested without incident.  He was remanded to the Anchorage Correctional Facility on the charges of Attempted Sexual Abuse of a Minor II, Distributing Indecent Material to a Minor, Exploitation of a Minor, and Tampering with Evidence.

Posted on 6/10/2025 6:25:39 PM by SOA\nlbucknall

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation